A Study for the Database and Formulating a Management System of Condominiums
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12650633
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMeijo University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Hiroshi  Meijo Univ., Dep. of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (30121502)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsCondominiums / Management system / Developers / Management companies / Network / Database / 分譲会社 / 管理会社
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research synthetically examines challenge to management problem ability of the countermeasure of apartment and lot offered for sale. Concretely, the validity of the setting evaluated in the (1) sale in lots company initial stage condominium sale in lots. (2) In the management company, way of relation with the management society is examined. (3) In the private organization, networking and information service, enlightenment, support activity of the management society, etc. are clarified. (4) In the local government, the necessity of relating to the condominium management from the viewpoint of the public is examined. For this purpose, all apartment and lot offered for sale stock in the (1) Chukyo area are investigated, and locations, no. of houses scale, floor spaces, control cost, repairs reserved fund of the condominium, etc. are investigated, and the database is made. The question for the management society from the database of the (2) condominium is carried out. The database of sale in lots company and management company which are active from the database of the (3) condominium in Chukyo area is made, and the question is carried out on the bases of this for organizer, management company.