| Project/Area Number |
12650636
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Kobe Design University |
Principal Investigator |
HANADA Yoshiaki Kobe Design University, Art Engineering, Assistant Professor, 芸術工学部, 助教授 (10249485)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUMOTO Kayo Kobe Design University, Art Engineering, Research Associate, 芸術工学部, 助手 (60319902)
SANO Hirozo Kobe Design University, Art Engineering, Assistant Professor, 芸術工学部, 助教授 (50258175)
DOHI Hiroxhi Kobe Design University, Art Engineering, Professor, 芸術工学部, 教授 (90015800)
木谷 庸二 神戸芸術工科大学, 芸術工学部, 助手 (10299133)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | A postwar reconstruction term / Life style / Living Space / Life tools / Housing complex / Changes / 変遷 / 公営住宅 / 公団住宅 / 標準設計 |
| Research Abstract |
This research makes the practical activities to face in the living space in 1965 years from 1945 an analysis object. Then, designers imagine what kind of new life figure in that time, and that image is materialized by what kind of space, or it is a purpose to investigate it. The state that various industrial goods such as tableware, furniture and an electric product permeated in the postwar life was surveyed, and a change in the life style supported by that "articles" was analyzed with the second chapter. The various devices, which a designer put into that * space *, were extracted, and it was analyzed with the third chapter and four chapters around the apartment complex. Specially, the residence of the apartment complex was made the target of the analysis, and read delicately from the plan to the design (in such cases as the door and the sink), and an idea in concrete design was discovered, and an analysis was done with the third chapter. On the other hand, a target was limited to the analysis of the whole plan technique of the meeting residential section, and changes in the technique by the big scale were put in order with the fourth chapter. And, when there was important meaning, an interview with the persons concerned was recorded in the thought end of a book.