| Project/Area Number |
12650781
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
触媒・化学プロセス
| Research Institution | Kogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
MISONO Makoto Kogakuin University, Department of Environmental Chemical Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20011059)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TATSUMI Takashi Yokohama National University, Division of Materials Science and Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30101108)
SEAGAWA Koichi Sophia University, Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (60053675)
KAYANO Akira Kogakuin University, Department of Environmental Chemical Engineering, Lecturer, 工学部, 講師 (30100291)
MIZUNO Noritaka The University of Tokyo, Department of Applied Chemistry, Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50181904)
OKUHARA Toshio Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Environmental Earth Science, Professor, 地球環境科学系, 教授 (40133095)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Heteropolyacid / Solid acid catalyst / Pseudoliquid / Transient-response method / Solid-state NMR / Hydrogen bond / Acidic proton / Methyl t-butyl ether / 固体酸 / グリーン触媒 / 触媒プロセス / ライフサイクルアセスメント / ゼオライト / アミン合成 |
| Research Abstract |
Investigating the method for the evaluation of greenness of chemical synthetic processes, the following results have been obtained. 1. Quantitative evaluation of greenness of solid-acid catalyzed process. After listing up the items necessary for the evaluation, the inventory data have been collected. The existing methods for the evaluation of greenness such as eco-efficiency were also surveyed. The E-factor for reactions like Beckmann rearrangement catalyzed by a solid acid were estimated 2. Experimental studies were also carried out for catalytic processes with the discussion of their greenness. The examples are Beckmann rearrangement with porous aluminosilicates, synthesis of pyroridine form butanediol, new solid acids usable in water, and heteropolyarids for selective oxygenation 3. Inventory data for the estimation of greenness were collected and a trial of the evaluation was made.