Project/Area Number |
12660225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | KYUSHU KYORITSU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Masaharu Professor, Faculty of Engineering, Kyushu Kyoritsu University, 工学部, 教授 (50039319)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YUGE Kozue Assist. Prof., Faculty of Engineering, Kyushu Kyoritsu University, 工学部, 助手 (70341287)
TAKEUCHI Shinichi Assoc. Prof., Faculty of Engineering, Kyushu Kyoritsu University, 工学部, 助教授 (30268817)
EBUCHI Takehiko Assoc. Prof., Faculty of Economics, Kyushu Kyoritsu University, 経済学部, 助教授 (80299396)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Agricultural Water Use / Water System / Multi-Function of Water Use / Paddy Field Irrigation / Water Quality / Water Right / Sociological Jurisprudence / 法社会学 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of research is to clarify the multi-functions and multi roles of agricultural water use, quantitatively. -The suitable operation and management of water system was discussed considering buffer functions of regulating ponds and farm ponds. -The main factors concerning to the practical water system operation were analyzed applying the quantitative analysis method I. -The historical investigations on the water right were carried out to understand the propriety of the regional water use included in a part of irrigation water. -The traditional water use and water system operation were analyzed and discussed for the Asia monsoon paddy farming area including Japan. -The theoretical model on the evapo-transpration analyses was proposed for non-homogeneous field allocations.