Research on the expression of the protein related to the calculus in human urinary epitherial cell
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12671566
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Urology
Research InstitutionKANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
MORIYAMA Manabu  KANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY, UROLOGY, Instructor, 医学部, 講師 (50278131)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIYAZAWA Katsuhito  KANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY, UROLOGY, Instructor, 医学部, 講師 (60219772)
SUZUKI Kojl  KANAZAWA MEDICAL UNIVERSITY, UROLOGY, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (70064615)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
KeywordsUROLITHIASIS / HUMAN URINARY EPITHERIAL CELL / RPTF-1 / BIKUNIN / OSTEOPONTIN / CALCIUM OXALATE / プロトロンビンF1 / バイクニン / 炎症カスケード / 遺伝子導入
Research Abstract
As shown in the experiment plan, the experiment which an animal's cultivation cell except for human such as a MDCK cell and a NRK cell was used for took the greater part so far. We are HK-2 cells (human urinary epit with the aim of the relation to clinical more than a scheduled cultivation cell this time. The (Because a molecule biology like examination is this technique of ours.) material that it was examined well from the viewpoint of molecule biology was expressed under the condition of control even in the albumen related to the calculus examined in the various facilities, the inside, or a HK-2 cell was examined first. And, as for the HK-2 cell, the expression of each mRNA that RPTF-1 (prothrombin fragment 1), Bikunin and OPN (osteopontin) was confirmed by using RT-PCR. A fixed quantity did the difference in each expression rate by using the real time PCR side by adding oxalic acid. The result of immunity dyeing against the HK-2 cell recognized the clear difference in the same way between the control and the oxalic acid load for the distribution of that albumen, too. It paid attention to all the proteins examined more being the material of the inflammation. The occurrence excuse of super oxide was confirmed to confirm what kind of form for the stimulus of oxalic acid to the cell to initiation in. It was compared in a group of control, and the occurrence of activated oxygen was asked to a cell by a group of oxalic acid addition, and the possibility to become each proteinaceous expression tact was shown. Development to the research to the elucidation has course that it was in the expression of that mRNA more from now on expected.