Synthesis of biologically compounds to control of the signal transduction by an application of phophorus functional group
Project/Area Number |
12672067
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Tokyo Univ. Pharm. & Life Science |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBUYA Shiroshi TokyoUniv. Pharm. & LifeScience, School ofPharm., Professor, 薬学部, 教授 (10057325)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywords | stereoselective synthesis / punne nucleoside phosphorylase / radical cyclization / Diels-Alder reaction / β-amino acid / chiral catalyst / lipase / hydrophosphinylation / リパーゼ / ディールス-アルダー反応 / α-ヘテロ原子置換ホスホン酸 / アレン / 細胞内情報伝達系 / ヌクレオチドアナログ / プリンヌクレオシドホスホリラーゼ / プリン塩基 / ホスホノチオエート / プロテインチロシンホスファターゼ / アリールジフルオロメチレンホスホン酸 |
Research Abstract |
A variety of biologically active compounds to control of the signal transduction were synthesized. The results can be classified into following items 1.A variety of nucleotide analogues having a were cynthesized by condensation of cyclic and acyclic alkyl spacer containing difluoromethylenephosphonic acid moiety were synthesized and condensed with nucleic acid base to get high inhibitory activity to purine nucleoside phosphorylase. 2.Sphingomyelin analogous compounds containing difluoromethylenephosphonic acid moiety were synthesized starting with L-serine and D-serine for the evaluation of their inhibitory potency to sphingomyelinase. 3.Cyclopropyl carbinols possessing a difluoromethylenephosphonate group were synthesized by reduction of the corresponding ketones. 4.Cyclohexane derivative possessing a (diethoxyphosphinyl)difluoromethyl unit were synthesized by the Diels-Alder rection of the 1, 3-butadinene possessing a (diethoxyphosphinyl)difluoromethyl group with dienophiles. 5.β-Amino acid derivatives possessing a nucleic acid base were prepared by an application of kinetic resolution of 3-subsituted 1, 3-propane diol as the key reaction. 6.Diastereoselective synthesis of chiral β-amino-α-hydroxy-H-phosphinates by hydrophosphinylation of a-amino acids in the prsence of chiral catalyst.