The education, project adjustment function of the nursing job in the adminstration
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12672278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 基礎・地域看護学
Research InstitutionOita Medical University
Principal Investigator
SANNOMIYA Miki (2001-2002)  Oita Medical University, Medical Department, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (70325728)
田中 妙 (2000)  大分医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (60284816)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIGA Tazuyo  Oita Medical University, Medical Department, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (90305847)
IDE Chieko  Oita Medical University, Medical Department, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (00232421)
三宮 美紀  大分医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (70325728)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsProject adjustment function / Public health nurse / Job place / Career / Position / An additonal post / Operating department / Project adjustment section / 課長 / 業務成果 / 専任 / 企画調整 / 保健所保健婦 / 保健相談 / 組織 / コーディネーション / 市町村保健婦
Research Abstract
It aimed at explaining the condition which made the characteristics of the activities being carried out tacitly so that the actual condition of the education, project adjustment function and meaning and them possible, and research was done for three years by this research.
For the first year, a literature examination was done to explain the trend of preceding literature about the project adjustment of the nursing job and to examine a future research task about the public health nurse's project adjustment function.
For the second year, a group interview was done for seven public health office public health nurse of the A area as an investigation about the project adjustment section of the public health office and the public health nurse's project adjustment function.
Position and a job place were one conditions for a public health nurse to show a project adjustment function, and the assessment that an area, individual as a nursing special job faces, and a judgment were piled up, and it was suggested to it by that bottom that it was making use of it by for the project adjustment as that result.
For the third year, question paper investigation to the incumbent task person, experienced person as a project adjustment public health nurse in B Prefecture and its boss was done to grasp details about the public health nurse's project adjustment function.
A project adjustment charge health mentor made use of an experience in the operating department, and carried out business, and grasped information in the operating department and an inhabitant's voice, and the need which it made use of that for to the project adjustment business was suggested to him by that result.