| Project/Area Number |
12672281
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
| Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
KATO Kinko Sapporo Medical University, School of Health Science, Assistant Professor, 保健医療学部, 講師 (10264516)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUDO Yasuko Sapporo Medical University, School of Health Science, Instructor, 保健医療学部, 助手 (80336411)
KATO Harki Hokkaido Asai University, School of Human Welfare, Associate Professor, 人間福祉学部, 助教授 (70295939)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Schizophrenic disorders / Community rehabilitation / Narrative approach / Recovery / リハビリテーション / 障害受容 / 人生形成 / 強化モデル |
| Research Abstract |
To identify effective nursing of the 3rd prevention (the rehabilitation) activity for schizophrenic disorders lived in the community, we examined the details that how did schizophrenic disorders recognize contradiction of their life trough the process of the rehabilitation and that how did they accept their selves disorder by hearing about their narrative of their selves formation of life and present as the consumer. 1. We did a document reference and a data collection mainly in 2000. 2. In 2001, we analyzed an interview record of the object and reported it to the First Japan International Conference on Early Intervention and Prevention in Psychiatric Disorders. It has been suggested the index of the rehabilitation effect that schizophrenic disorders told their selves life. We made report contents a paper and plan to carry our report on the publication (Thikara Ogura edit: the Recent Improvement in the Prevention of the Psychiatric Disorders. Tokyo, Kongou shuppan, 2002). 3. Also, in the 9th Japan Psychiatric Rehabilitation Conference, we reported the case that the schizophrenic disorders built up his life in talking about his own life to the family and the profession, the work shop members and so on. By the process of the recovery from the disorder of schizophrenias, it has been suggested the necessity of the management to support the work which made it a hero by. 4. Moreover, we analyzed an interview record by planed all the members. As a result, when measuring the rehabilitation effect of the disorders to be developing in the recovery, the narrative approach has been effective. And we have found that the narrative approach had the context which is different from external "the Acceptance of Disorder".