| Project/Area Number |
12672291
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
| Research Institution | OSAKA PREFECTURE COLLEGE OF NURSING |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Tomoko Osaka Prefecture College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 助教授 (80184761)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOGA Terumi Osaka Prefecture College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Instructor, 看護学部, 助手 (50326287)
WADA Emiko Osaka Prefecture College of Nursing, School of Nursing, Instructor, 看護学部, 助手 (70293818)
TANAKA Kastuko Gifu College of Nursing, Faculty of Nursing, Associate professor, 看護学部, 助教授 (20236574)
MASTUI Taeko Medical Technology Department of Junior College, Lecturer, 医療技術短期大学部, 講師 (50290359)
勝部 晃子 大阪府立看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30305669)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Prostate Biopsy / Information Services / Clinical Pathway for Patient / Cardiac Catheter Test / Informed Consent / 外来診療 / 前立腺腫瘍 / 精巣腫瘍 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to have seen the effect of the Information Service S for the outpatient who was scheduled to receive the prostate biopsy. The investigation that used the questionnaire for 34 people who had obtained agreement was done to the study cooperation of 55 subjects. As a result, the valid response was obtained from 30 people (88.2%). And, 27 people (90%) affirmatively evaluated it to the prior distribution of the outpatient of material. As for the person who uses it repeating material, knowledge of the disease and the biopsy has increased. Moreover, the person who used it repeating material had received the biopsy at ease. The patient had been collecting various information for the period to receiving the biopsy. However, there were a lot of people who did not memorize it so much either as for the explanation received from the doctor. The necessity of making material that is appropriate for the individual as the numerical value was able to be written was suggested. Next, we distributed material by the outpatient for 86 people who were scheduled to receive the cardiac catheter test. The material was a clinical passing way, a heart disease pamphlet, and a daily life questionnaire for the patient. After the cardiac catheter test had ended, the questionnaire was investigated for the person who was able to receive cooperation the investigation. As a result of the investigation, it was shown that the material had been used well, and the content was also appropriate. And, the effect to the family and the improvement of nurse's individual counseling were admitted by a prior distribution. The adjustment of daily life is very important for the ischemic heart disease patient. As for making and the distribution of effective material, it was suggested that adjusting daily life work effectively.