The collaboration activity for community care and intervention of public health nurse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12672293
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 基礎・地域看護学
Research InstitutionKochi Women's University
Principal Investigator
TOKINAGA Miki  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor (00163965)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATUMOTO Meri  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Professor
MORISHITA Yasuko  Kochi Women's University, Faculty of Nursing, Associate professor (10326449)
松本 女理  高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10010109)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordscollaboration / public health nurse / community meeting / パートナーシップ
Research Abstract
The purpose of the present study is to clarify how the collaboration with the local populace is formed to promote the community care activity, and to develop an effective nursing intervention to develop the cooperation of labor.
The case with the document and the report in the region where the collaboration activity with the resident was executed pioneering it was retrieved, the focus was applied to the content etc. of the collaboration relation and the collaboration activity with the resident, information was collected, and 2000 fiscal year was arranged. The community meeting intended for the older adults was held for the region where research activities were executed in the collaboration with the resident and the public health nurse, and moreover, it searched and it proposed measures and the activity with the resident about some problems though the discussion clarifying the health matter in the region. Acquired data qualitatively analyzed, shared the analysis result with the resident, … More and promoted the meeting by the community meeting. These activities did by the collaboration of the researcher, the person in charge of the town, and the public health nurse, valued touch with the local populace, and to become a help that considered the health matter with other intermediate and mountainous areas at the same time as making the best use of for the administration and the health care activity in the region, study results were advanced.
The community meeting was executed aiming to execute the community meeting continuously, to search for the directionality of the approach of the health matter that had been left, and to propose measures and the activity in 2001 fiscal year. The opinion was arranged to three points (being able the individual approach of the resident of the health matter with shoes to be brought into relief, and the approach in the group, and the demand for the administration), and the limit and the problem were clarified. Acquired data qualitatively analyzed, and examined public health nurse's role in the community meeting.
It proposed 2002 fiscal year so that the older adults might live vividly based on study results. The proposal to the older adults was distributed summarizing it in the booklet of the title said, "Ikegawa-cho health promotion notebook" Less