| Project/Area Number |
12672300
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
基礎・地域看護学
| Research Institution | KOBE CITY COLLEGE OF NURSING (2002) Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing (2000-2001) |
Principal Investigator |
IKEGAWA Kiyoko KOBE CITY COLLEGE OF NURSING, Department of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (00116774)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AZUMA Tomomi Tenshi University, Department of Nursing, Lecturer, 看護栄養学部, 講師 (90295387)
NISHIMURA Yumi Nihon sekijyuji University, Department of Nursing, Lecturer, 看護学部, 講師 (00257271)
MORITA Minako Nihon sekijyuji University, Department of Nursing, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (50288065)
HOURAI Setsuko Tenshi University, Department of Nursing, Assistant, 看護学部, 助手 (30347538)
NIHEI Masako Tenshi University, Department of Nursing, Assistant, 看護学部, 助手 (50295771)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | nursing discipline / practical oriented paradigm / methodology / lived experience / phenomenological approach / dialogue / 看護実践 / 実践学 / 生活世界 / 現象学的解釈学 / 実践知 / 現象学 / 現像学 |
| Research Abstract |
In this project, we aim to clarify the subject and methodology characteristic to nursing discipline, in order to provide academic foundation incorporating "practical oriented paradigm". After investigating methodologies of nursing discipline with much closer attention into historical progress of practical theories, we have come to realize that changing methodology from traditional so-called "scientific, evidence based paradigm" to "practice oriented paradigm" provides the rationale for an academic basis of nursing discipline. We have found, at the same time, that phenomenological approach brings profound effect to research methods, in the field of nursing discipline.