A design for behavioral modification program of the IHD patient, behavior considering Japanese characteristic and Quality of Life
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12672317
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Kazumi  Faculty of Medicine, Kanazawa Univ., Lecturer, 医学部, 講師 (50251963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUI Kiyoko  Faculty of Medicine, Kanazawa Univ., Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (90283118)
MURAKADO Naoko  Faculty of Medicine, Kanazawa Univ., Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (30303283)
INAGAKI Michiko  Faculty of Medicine, Kanazawa Univ., Professor, 医学部, 教授 (40115209)
平松 知子  金沢大学, 医学部, 助手 (70228815)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywordsischemic heart disease patient / type A behavior pattern / modification of behavior pattern / cognitive therapy approach / educational therapy approach / Japanese characteristic / Quality of Life / 認治療注的アプローチ / 日本人的特性件
Research Abstract
For the purpose of the patient modification of type A behavior pattern (type A) in the ischemic heart disease patient (IHD), the program of the content considering Japanese characteristic and QOL was made by following procedures, and it was possible to obtain a characteristic knowledge in the concerned field from the process. 【1!○】In making patient who corrected type A as the result, it was proven to become a bracket as it has the belief in which self it was thorough for the work and as it is effective. And, the existence value of the self which was type A had been recognized, though that being type A, is not good has been proven, and it was proven that so, it did not want to change the behavior pattern, and that the thought exists in the foundation of the self. And, it indicated, even if the good effect be may caused that there is a patient in as of type A taking the necessary behavior in the medical treatment life. 【2!○】In the programming, We took in both cognitive therapy approach a … More nd educational therapy approach. And the activation method of relaxation technique in work hour in harvest and for the leisure hour in the effective leisure was supposed to be adopted more and more for the purpose of the stress relaxation. 【3!○】Programed to making patient who corrected type A using the queueing time in ambulatory seeking diagnosis and intervened. And, the following were also carried out by the interview technique : Recognition of type A of patient he and grasp on the thought that the behavior can not be modified, volition to the behavior modification and confirmation of the behavior which thinks that it can be modified. 【4!○】Where whether it intervenes in the IHD patient of type A which has not received the guidance on the modification of behavior pattern until now along the program and is the content which can be used for what kind of patient and part to be improved again examined.
It wants to make it to be a tool of the behavior modification to the effective intervention by using in future made program for more many IHD patients, and adding further improvement. Less