Project/Area Number |
12672346
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's Medical University School of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
MAJIMA Tomoko Tokyo Women's Medical University School of Nursing, Adult Health Nursing, Associate Professor, 看護学部, 助教授 (50241112)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | Development of Nursing Intervention / Home Cardiac Rehabilitation / Evaluation Method / Japanese Version' s Heart Patient Psychologic Questionnaire / Body-Life Concern's scale / Self-Efficacy / 心筋梗塞 / 看護データベース / 行動変容 / 心筋梗塞患者 / 不安 / 自己効力感 / セルフケア / リハビリテーション |
Research Abstract |
Purpose : 1) To make evaluation system of nursing intervention for home cardiac rehabilitation. 2) To Development of nursing intervention for home cardiac rehabilitation. 3) To Make database for home cardiac rehabilitation. Method : 1) A study made and developed the following questionnaire and scale : The Japanese version's Heart Patient Psychologic Questionnaire (JHPPQ), the Body-Life concern's scale for cardiac patients, The Japanese version's of Self-Efficacy scale. 2) A study confirmed the reliability and validity of above questionnaire and scales. 3) A survey verified alteration of JHPPQ, concern, self-efficacy during hospitalization and after discharge with cardiac patients. 4) The case study presented the effectiveness of nursing intervention method for home cardiac rehabilitation. Result : 1) Subjects were 135 patients with heart disease patients. Each scale's cronbach alpha were 0.7-0.9 and factor analysis showed the validity of each scale. 2) The Self-Efficacy in 6 months after discharge related the degree of life concern and age, sex and feeling of disability. 3) The case study revealed the patients need for home cardiac rehabilitation. 4) After integration of these result, the concept of database for home cardiac habilitation was presented.