A Basic Research for the Youth Sports Activation by Exchange of Sports in School and Community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 12680033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionHIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HIGASHIKAWA Yasuo  Graduate School of Education, Hiroshima University, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (70116648)
Project Period (FY) 2000 – 2001
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
Keywordsyough sport / sport exchange / school activity / sport club / 学校と地域 / 学校運動部 / 地域スポーツ / 学外指導者
Research Abstract
This research clarifies the maintenance of the sports enviroment to make various sports desire of the youth fullfied from the aspect of the exchange of sports in the school and the region. In "investigation research of the condition maintenance to activate the sports activity of the youth", the questionnair survey was executed for the part of the movement in the junior high school activity adviser teacher, the student, and the person related to regional sports.
In "reality investigation in the school which executed the sports exchange and the region", the questionnaire survey etc. of the questionnaire survey of the interview investigation of the adviser teacher of the part of the movement in the junior high school activity to which the sports exchange was executed and the student and the people related to regional sports were executed.