| Project/Area Number |
12680042
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
体育学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya |
Principal Investigator |
KAWANISHI Masashi INTERDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH CENTER FOR LIFELONG SPORT AND PHYSICAL ACTIVITY, PROFESSOR, 生涯スポーツ実践センター, 教授 (50177713)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAEDA Hiroko FACULTY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 体育学部, 助教授 (30253925)
KITAMURA Takahiro FACULTY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION, ASSISTANT, 体育学部, 助手 (70274868)
HOGAWA Haruo JUNTENDO UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF HEALTH AND SPORTS SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (70208312)
中島 豊雄 愛知学泉大学, コミュニティ政策学部, 教授 (30023592)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Comprehensive community sports club / Evaluation system / Information site / Internet site / インターネット / 情報サイト |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to establish the research Internet site of sociological evaluation and information systems of the comprehensive community sport clubs. These research information contents of evaluation system were divides into five major categories: 1. club profile, 2. club instructors, 3. club house, 4. satisfaction of club management staffs and 5. social and educational functions of club. In this study, the forty-three comprehensive community sport clubs in Japan and seven community sport clubs in Germany were used as research subjects. The social functions of Japanese comprehensive community sport clubs through this study were clarified the creating functions of community morale and expanding human networks in club members. However, in the most of clubs the educational functions expanding community and school was not adjusting positive evaluation establishes club purpose and these problems will be necessary resolve by the Japanese sports policy maker.