Project/Area Number |
12680060
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
体育学
Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University, School of Human Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
MII Etsuko Sugiyama Jogakuen University, School of Human Sciences, Prof., 人間関係学部, 教授 (00173972)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | medical gymnastics / body-making / body-relaxation / healing arts and movements / joys of human life / D.G.M.シュレーバー / 整形外科体操 / 小庭園活動 / 冷水療法 / Lebensweise / Heilmittellehre |
Research Abstract |
1 In this study, the fundamental historical records for 'medical gymnastics' were gathered for purpose of the design of a new research. 2 This study was focalized on the Body-making and the Body-relaxation 3 The concept 'Body-relaxation' in the current education in Japan is included the concept' Body-making'. But this study clarified that they are fine different concept. 4 In this study, the concept 'medical gymnastics' was spreaded extensively to the healing arts and movements, have many possibilities for the joys of human life. 5 Sportculture include the healing arts and movements, and the elements of the Body-relaxation in the Sportculture have many possibilities for the joys of human life.