| Project/Area Number |
12680195
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | National Institute for Educational Policy Research |
Principal Investigator |
SARUTA Yuji (2002) National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Curriculum Research Centre, Principal Researcher, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (70178820)
小林 幸乃 (2000-2001) 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 研究員 (40291885)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUBARA Shizuo National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Curriculum Research Centre, Principal Researcher, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (50132692)
MIYAKE Masao National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Curriculum Research Centre, Basic Research Division, Director, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 部長 (50000071)
SHIMONO Hiroshi National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Deputy Director, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 次長 (30142631)
OGURA Yasushi National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Curriculum Research Centre, Senior Researcher, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 主任研究官 (50224192)
HATOGAI Taro National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Curriculum Research Centre, Principal Researcher, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (10280512)
猿田 祐嗣 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター・基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (70178820)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | education center / science and technology / in-servjice teacher training / change / questionnaire surve / 研究講座 / 現職教員研修 / 全国理科教育センター / 聴取事項 / 科学・技術系科目の研修 / 現状 / 課題 / 経年変化研究 / 研究協議会 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to make clear what kind of changes of the in-service teacher training regarding the science/technology subjects have accomplished and to propose about the way of a future in-service training, by supplement the information that tidies and collect concrete data and also doing the questionnaire survey to the training staffs regarding science/technology subjects in the education centers and institutes in Japan. Specifically, by the cooperation of the training staffs in Sakai municipaleducation center, Hokkaido science education center, Tokyo Met. Teacher training center, Chiba Pref. comprehensive education center, the data (the research discussion, hearing items, announcement data, essential points, survey etc. of each sectional meeting of the manager, elementary school science, physics, chemistry, biology, and earth science) subsequent to 1989, the database of the hearing items with the number of the training staffs/lectures and budget had been made. Also, the questionnaire survey to the training persons regarding science/technology subjects of the education centers and institutes was carried out in December 2001, in order to announce the present condition and subject of the training. The replies of 214 staffs of 59 organizations were obtainjed and the preliminary report on the result of the survey was published in March 2002. In the research result report, the situation of the change by years regarding the in-service teacher training was summarized from hearing item database, and also the present condition and subject regarding the in-service teacher training of science were announced by the second analysis result of the questionnaire survey.