| Project/Area Number |
12680221
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Chiba Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIIDA Yoshiro Chiba Inst. Of Tech., Information and Network Science, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (10083859)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
須田 宇宙 千葉工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (60296324)
中村 直人 千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20201676)
浮貝 雅裕 千葉工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (80118695)
河村 俊一 千葉工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (50296323)
WADA Yasuhiko Knasai university, Faclty of Engineering, Professor (90026253)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2001
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2001)
| Keywords | Energy network / Waste disposal plant / Sewage disposal plant / uUnutilized enegy / Energy recovery form waste / Gas from sludge digestion / Fuel cell / Waste collection Vehicle / シミュレーション映像ソフト |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, the following parts were researched. 1. Research on Acoustic Engineering multimedia teaching material The presentation of about the total 120 numbers of slides was developed as contents of the multimedia teaching material concerning "Acoustic Engineering". In addition, 80 simulation programs to contribute to the understanding of students were maintained. The simulation program, which took visible making the voice and three dimension display technique, was concretely made. We add the examination and are reporting on the result of actually using them by the class. 2. Research on teaching material distribution by network A part of the teaching material was exhibited to "Sound education demonstration" held in the research student concert of the Japanese acoustics association spring of 2001, and the teaching material which collected the people involved in the sound education to CD-ROM was distributed. The distribution by the network began in the autumn of 2001 because it had been hoped to obtain the latest version easily since the opinion of the teacher at a university and various schools was gotten. We were adopting the method of the first down・loading and execution along with it. We examined the method of executing the teaching material directly from the Web browser, and changed the development language. As a result, achieving correspondence to seamless integration and the multi-platform with the teaching material became possible. The development environment used by this research and the developed teaching material are fields where practical use is expected much by maintaining the communication infrastructure in recent years. 3. Research on remote learning Because an individual belt region was limited about an indispensable videoconference for the remote learning since the gigabit large number of people use by the network was considered, suitable image compression for the low belt region network was developed.