Project/Area Number |
12680236
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | National Center for University Entrance Examinations (2001-2002) National Center Test for University Admissions (2000) |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIZUKA Tomoichi Research Division, Professor, 研究開発部, 教授 (00168238)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAUNE Naoko Research Division, Research Associate, 研究開発部, 助手 (00321563)
MAYEKAWA Shin-ichi Tokyo Institute of Technologjy, Graduate School of Decision Science and Technology, Professor, 社会理工学研究科, 教授 (70190288)
鈴木 規夫 大学入試センター, 研究開発部, 助教授 (70154565)
Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | computerized adaptive testing / item response theory / testlet response model / CAT / CBT / 大問応答理論 / IRT / 項目プール / センター試験 |
Research Abstract |
A computerized adaptive testing system which is based on testlet response model was developed. The system was evaluated through two procedures : one using real examinee's response patterns, and the other using generated ability scores. Very high correlations between the true abilities and the estimated abilities were found through the first evaluation, and, through the latter procedure, it was confirmed that the system works fairy well.