| Project/Area Number |
12837003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
少年非行
| Research Institution | SHOKEI WOMEN' S COLLEGE (2001-2002) Tohoku Fukushi University (2000) |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUTA Keizo (2001-2002) SHOKEI WOMEN' S COLLEGE PROFESSOR, 人間関係科, 教授 (70219632)
小野 直度 (2000) 東北福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10142895)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHBUCHI Kenichi Tohoku University GraduateSchool of Arts and Letters PROFESSOR, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (70116151)
HOSOE Tatsuro Iwate Profecrual Universiy Faculty of Social Welfare PROFESSOR, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70004059)
KIKUCHI Takekatu TOHOKU UNIVERSITY Graduate School of Education PROFESSOR, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (90004085)
KOBAYASHI Yutaka TOHOKUGAKUIN University Faculty of Liberal Arts PROFESSOR, 教養学部, 教授 (60170362)
水田 恵三 尚絅女学院短期大学, 助教授 (70219632)
| Project Period (FY) |
2000 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Juvenile delinquency / Group process / Antisocialization process / Juvenile process / Tornado hypothesis / 半規範化過程 / 少年非行 / 反規範性 / 社会的アイデンティティ |
| Research Abstract |
As for this research, the model nature that the juvenile delinquent is contrary escalates how a group process, and be a purpose to analyze whether to reach to a wrong doing furthermore good. The juvenile delinquent took the form that determines beforehand and ask the instructor of Juvenile Training Schools to interview the question item. This year collected 70 people of data in male Juvenile Training Schools of Sendai and Morioka. We carried out 290 people of question paper regarding the group to the specialized school raw to the university student and also specialized school raw with the group form, as a general group for 2 comparison. First of all, as for the juvenile delinquent the pleasure of the moment is high. First of all the boy of the trend who does not think the fact deeply. There are many antisocial things that the common sense of values is surprised at the group and the model nature that exerts bad influence mutually.