| Project/Area Number |
13301016
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | NAGOYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Nobumichi Nagoya University, The Graduate of letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (70135276)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAGA Shoji Nagoya University, The Graduate of letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (30127120)
IKEUCHI Satoshi Nagoya University, The Graduate of letters, Professor, 文学研究科, 教授 (90240861)
FURUOYA Tomohiro Nagoya University, The Graduate of letters, Associate Professor, 文学研究科, 助教授 (70280609)
SHINOMIYA Yuji Nagoya University, The Graduate of letters, Assistant professor, 文学研究科, 講師 (60293677)
AKIYAMA Akinori Nagoya University, The Graduate of letters, Research Assistant, 附属図書館研究開発室, 助手 (40293691)
青山 幹哉 南山大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (20211691)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Matugi Family(真継家) / lower-ranking official / craftsman of casting(鋳物師) / Okura-kotoneri(御蔵小舎人) / Ise-reiheishi(伊勢例幣使) / Hirat-family(平田家) / Shizoku Hichou Ryochou system(士族比長・閭長制) / Mibu family(壬生家) / 真継家文書 / 平田家文書 / 狩野文庫所蔵壬生記録 / 愚紳 / 覚書帳 / 真継家文書整理 / 偽文書 / 年代測定 / 下橋家 / 押小路文書 / 壬生家文書 / 狩野亨吉蒐集文書 / 伊勢奉幣 / 日記 / 士族比長 / 浄福寺 |
| Research Abstract |
The results of the study durring 4 years,2001〜2004,are as followers. 1)Printing Matsugike-Monjyo(真継家文書) We printed the documents of Matsugike-Monjo, especialy the dailys of Matsugi Family. For exemple, Goyou-Nitsuki(御用日記), Youroku(要録), Kuyaku-narabini Zakki(公役ならびに雑記) in the Edo era. Besides, we printed Oboegaki-cho(覚書帳),Shizoku-hichou toriatukaitome(士族比長取扱留), and Kaden(家伝)ets. These are recorded in this report. 2)Workshop with the lower officials We held twelve study meetings dualing 4 years in Nagoya University School of Letters meeting r-oom. The contents of these presents are on the relationship of Matugi Family(真継家), on the in-come,on the control about the craftsman of casting(鋳物師), on the Hirata Family(平田家),on the re-organizing lower-ranking officials in the Meiji Restoration,and the office work system of the goverment in ancient Japan. 3)The lists of papers on the lower-ranking officials We made out the lists of papers on the lower-ranking officials. 4)Collecting the historical materials We purchased the historicals materials(p hototyps), as Hiratke-monjyo(平田家文書), Mibuke-monjyo(壬生家文書), Osfikoujike-monjyo(押小路家文書), Yanagiharake-MonJyo(柳原家文書) etc.