A study for making program of life needs experience learning to encourage the growth of mind and body in childhood
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13410084
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
NANRI Yoshifumi  Kyushu University, Faculty of Human-Environment Studies, Professor, 人間環境学研究院, 教授 (20218077)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIYAMA Senichi  Fukuoka Prefectural University, Faculty of Integrated Humane Studies and Social Science, Professor, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20122864)
YOKOYAMA Masayuki  Fukuoka University of Education, Training Program for Elementary School Teacher, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (60036902)
IYAMA Katsutoshi  Nagasaki University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40069480)
YAMASAKI Kiyoo  Oita University, Faculty of Education and Welfare Science, Professor, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (20113384)
UENO Keizou  Saga University, Faculty of Culture and Education, Professor, 文化教育学部, 教授 (30193824)
古賀 倫嗣  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70161891)
玉井 康之  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (60227262)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywordslife needs experience learning / life needs experience learning with staving together camp / controlled hypothermia in infant / surrounding living environment / life needs experience learning program / a feeling of a life / inheritance the next generation / 生活体験 / 生活技量 / 自然野外体験 / 子どものお祭り / 生活意欲 / 生活体験カリキュラム / プログラム開発 / 身体機能 / 基本的生活習慣 / ものづくり体験 / 家族関係 / 発達課題 / 社会構造と生活
Research Abstract
The aims of the research in the 2003 fiscal year were to create a physical strength promotion program in infancy research, and to develop the program of life needs experience learning with staying together camp in boyhood research. In infancy research, observation of a childcare program, infantile temperature measurement, and change of a life of the infant in a home were investigated. In boyhood research, investigation of "Matsuri", festival, participation observation in life needs experience learning with staying together camp at "Seikatu-Taiken Gakko", educational facilities for life needs experience learning with staying together camp in Syonai machi, for one week, and question paper investigation to parents were conducted. The result of research is as follows. In infancy research, we found children who were controlled hypothermia, few sleeping hours, or not eating breakfast. In boyhood research, the following point was studied, 1)A feeling of a life is lost in everyday life. 2)A child's volition to a "festival" is supported in the pride in the inside of inheritance the next generation and everyday life. 3)In life needs experience learning with staying together camp, we found four important indications, the process of a life is in sight, the stability of the heart and the body is produced, the group of the child front whom age differs is required, and life skill is mastering at home. The report was drawn up in March 2004 and the result of research was summarized.