| Project/Area Number |
13410087
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Yoko School of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30120918)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEKIDO Hidenori Yokohama National Univ. Faculty of Ed. Assistant Prof., 教育人間科学部, 助教授 (50293163)
AMANO Eiichi Ryutu-keizai Univ. Assistant Prof., 社会学部, 助教授 (10231987)
OHNISHI Satoru Ryutu-keizai Univ. Professor, 社会学部, 教授 (10203861)
TSURUOKA Daisuke Waseda Univ. School of Letters, Arts and Science Lecturer, 文学部, 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | AHEAD / JAHED / JAHEDNEWS / Conferences of JAHED / JAHED as NPO / インクルシブ・エデュケーション / NPO法人「日本障害者高等教育支援センター / 第2回研究・交流・研修大会 / 第2回交流・懇談会 / 調査結果報告(私大補助金) / 大会報告レポート送付 / JAHED NEWS / 米国のAHEAD年次大会 / アイルランドのAHEAD / ミュンヘン大特殊教育学部長 / 国立の障害学生援助機関 / 東南アジアの福祉サイドからの調査 / 米国ギャローデット大学 / NPO法人「日本障害者高等教育支援センター」 / 我国高等教育におけるインクルージョン施策 |
| Research Abstract |
Firstly, we all attended International Conference of AHEAD in U.S.A., then we went to Great Britain, Island, Germany, Sweden, Australia, Asian-Pacific countries and U.S.A. also to visit and discuss this titled Problems in Universities, Institutes, and old friend's homes by 3 groups. We did many Investigations as how universities used the grant-in-Aids from MEXT, JSPS or others, ; and how come Aids-systems of the Disabled at each Universities to show and discuss in the conferences of JAHED 4 times, and visited many universities in Japan with JAHED members for investigations.