| Project/Area Number |
13410089
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kyoei Gakuen Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Chiaki Kyoei Gakuen Junior College, Social Welfare, Lecturer, 社会福祉学科, 講師 (50302360)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBOTA Chikara Hamamatsu University, Business and Information, Associate Professor, 経営情報学部, 助教授 (90234492)
HATSUKADE Satomi Yasuda Women's Junior College, Early Childhood Care and Education, Associate Professor, 保育科, 助教授 (40248323)
TOMO Rieko Heian Jogakuin University, Modern Culture, Associate Professor, 現代文化学部, 助教授 (00300335)
SHIBAYAMA Makoto Kamakura Women's University, Child Studies, Professor, 児童学部, 教授 (40350566)
MATSUO Tomoaki National Institute for Educational Policy Research, Elementary and Secondary Education, Senior Researcher, 初等中等教育研究部, 主任研究官 (80320993)
渋谷 恵 筑波大学, 教育学系, 講師 (40312805)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | International Information Exchange / Taiwan, Korea, China, Japan / Child Day Care Center / Kindergarten / Field work / Multi-Culture / 異文化間教育 / 幼児期 / 国際理解教育 / 保育施設 / 外国人 / アジア |
| Research Abstract |
Information which was collect from field works in Taiwan, Korea, China, and Japan in these three years was analyzed. Investigators discussed about the characteristics of intercultural education in Asia. Approach to building the system of supporting children's development in multicultural society is attempted based on analysis of data in detail. The following activities were held in this year. 1.General analysis and discussion on the results of field works ; 2.To Meet several times to make the theory of our research ; 3.To present at academic meetings several times, such as Japanese Society of Child Care and Education, Society of Intercultural / Transcultural Education and so on in group ; 4.Research report "Children living in Multi-cultural society : intercultural education from early childhood" was published. In the report investigators tried to make theory of intercultural education from early childhood.