Project/Area Number |
13410105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Tsuruga College |
Principal Investigator |
TANI Teruhiro Tsuruga college, department of japanese history, professor, 日本史学科, 教授 (70197515)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAGUCHI Etuko Toyo University, Department of Literature, professor, 教授 (20331449)
YAGUCHI Tetuya Waseda University, Department of Education, professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30267463)
UENO Keizo Saga University, Department of Cultural education, Assistant professor, 文化教育学部, 助教授 (30193824)
中野 実 東京大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (80262070)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | youth / youth association / youth association news / Nihon Seinen-kan / digital Archive / Moriyama-shi / Keihoku-cho / Nakatane-cho / 京北町 / 北桑田時報 / 社会教育協会 / 守山市 / デジタル化 / 日本青年館 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, district youth association news was collected, the history of the youth of an area was solved, and it aimed at exploring the state of future social education. Nihon Seinen-kan in Tokyo inputted all of the youth association news of about 13000 volumes collected by 1938 from 1927 with the digital camera. This number of pictures was about 210000. Investigation of the present condition of the youth association object of an area and history was performed in Moriyama-shi, Shiga, Kyoto Keihoku-cho, and Nakatane-cho, Kagoshima. From a medieval youth association object to today's youth association object was analyzed.