| Project/Area Number |
13410123
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
国語学
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YUZAWA Tadayuki University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Science, Professor, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (90007162)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NUMOTO Katsuaki Hiroshima University, Department of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40033500)
OGURA Hazime Kanseigakuin University, Department of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00091596)
SHIMIZU Huhito Ehime University, Department of Law and Literature, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (80170984)
NITO Masahiko Yamanashi Junior Women's College, Department of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60172730)
OKAZIMA Akihiro Osaka University, Graduate School of Literature, Assistant Professor, 文学研究科, 助教授 (50194345)
佐々木 勇 広島大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (50215711)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | Sino-Japanese / database / Go-on / Kan-on / To-in / old Japanese dictionary / Chinese-Japanese dictionary / 字音表 / 韻鏡 / 常用漢字 / 人名漢字 / 聚分韻略 |
| Research Abstract |
We,nine members, studied on phones of Chinese characters,which is so-called Sino-Japanese (Go-on, Kan-on, To-in). And we wished to develop the software for the database of Sino-Japanese. After we studied for four years, we got the following results. 1 We can develop the software for the database of Sino-Japanese. If we use that software and the old Japanese dictionaries, we can make a useful database for the linguistics of Sino-Japanese. Now, we are going to offer our experimental software and database to the linguists of Sino-Japanese. 2 That database contributes to not only the linguists but also the editors of Chinese-Japanese dictionary 3 We did the investigation and the collection of new Sino-Japanese materials.