Project/Area Number |
13410129
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
中国語・中国文学
Research Institution | Osaka University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
FURUKAWA Yutaka Osaka University of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (90219105)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUGIMURA Hirofumi Osaka University of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (70108413)
YAMAZAKI Naoki Osaka University of Foreign Studies, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Associate Professor, 外国語学部, 助教授 (30230402)
KIMURA Hideki The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Humanities and Sociology, Professor, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (20153207)
LAMARRE Christine The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences, Professor, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (30240394)
ONO Hikeki Tokyo Metropolitan University, Social Sciences and Humanities, Associate Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (50248168)
楊 凱栄 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 助教授 (00248543)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | Chinese (Mandarin) syntax / Chinese dialect syntax / linguistic typology / cognitive linguistics / contrastive linguistics / categorization / grammaticalization / generality and differences / 中国語普通語文法 / 語構成と文構成のインターファイス / 中国語のボイスシステム / ヴォイスの転換 / 語構成と文構成のインターフェイス / 周遍性 / データベース |
Research Abstract |
We have made studies on these themes mainly : (1)the semantic double orientation on Chinese syntax and morphology : like "GEN", "WEI", "XIA/CHU + NP" and double object construction etc. (2)the voice system on Chinese Mandarin from cognitive linguistic point of view (3)the tense and aspects on Chinese Mandarin from cognitive linguistic point of view (4)the grammaticalization on directional complements of Chinese Mandarin and Chinese Dialects (5) the interface between morphology and syntax on Chinese Mandarin and Dialects