| Project/Area Number |
13410137
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
その他の外国語・外国文学
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
URAI Yasuo Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Let., Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (70115294)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONISHI Ikuo Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Let., Asso.Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (90213793)
MOCHIZUKI Tsuneko Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Let., Asso.Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 助教授 (90261255)
ANDO Atsushi Hokkaido Univ., Grad.School of Let., Prof., 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (20012510)
KURIHARA Shigeo Soka Univ., Fac.of Let., Prof., 文学部, 教授 (70012359)
MOCHIZUKI Tetsuo Hokkaido Univ., Slavic Research Center, Prof., スラブ研究センター, 教授 (90166330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Concordance / Dictionary of Epithets / Tagged Text / F.M.Dostoevsky / I.A.Bunin / V.Narbikova / L.N.Tolstoi / S.T.Aksakov / ロシア語形態生成 / ラジシチェフ / カラムジン / プーシキン / ゴンチャロフ / レールモントフ |
| Research Abstract |
1.Y.Urai and S.Horikoshi compiled and published A Lemmatized Concordance to the Prose Works of A.S.Pushkin : "Peter the Great's Blackamoor," "The Tales of Belkin" and "The Queen of Spades" (Hokkaido Univ., 2002). 2.Y.Urai, A.Ando, A.Renansky and N.Okamoto compiled and published A Lemmatized Concordance to "The Idiot" of F.M.Dostoevsky (4 vols, Hokkaido Univ., 2003) and Dictionary of Epithets ("Adjective-Noun" Collocations) of "The Idiot" by F.M.Dostoevsky with Tagged Text of "The Idiot" on CD-ROM (Hokkaido Univ., 2004). 3.Y.Urai, A.Ando, Ts.Mochizuki, R.Okawa, S.Maeda, A.Yamaji, T.Kimura, V.Zhdanov, G.Koshino and T.Mochizuki published the results of literary and linguistic studies on vocabulary, style and motifs of Russian novels in the Slavonic Studies 5-2 (2001), 6 (2003), Bulletin of the Japanese Association of Russian Scholars 34 (2002) and other scientific journals.