Project/Area Number |
13450240
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
AKASAKA Hiroshi Kagoshima University, Faculty of Engineering ,Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20094112)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOHRI Kimiko Utsunomiya University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (20153504)
EMURA Kazuo Osaka City University, Faculty of Human life science, Professor, 生活科学部, 教授 (60138972)
ISINO Hisaya Tokyo Metropolitan University, Graduate School of Engineering, Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (80150267)
MATSUMOTO Shin-ichi Akita Prefectural University, Faculty of Systems Science and Technology, Professor, システム科学技術学部, 教授 (70209633)
NIMIYA Hideyo Nagaoka Institute of Design, Faculty of Design, Associate Professor, 造形学部, 助教授 (50278058)
三木 信博 大阪市立大学, 工学部, 教授 (10108665)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | AMeDAS / Expanded AMeDAS Weather data / Design weather data / Sky luminance / Sky radiance / Missing Data / 気象データ / 空調設備 / 最大熱負荷 / 欠測 / 昼光 / 放射輝度分布 / 照度データ / デザインシークエンス / 発光効率 / 熱負荷計算 |
Research Abstract |
As the results of this study, the following contents were summarized. (1) Current and prospective situations on the development and application of the Expanded AMeDAS Weather Data. (2) The method for developing design weather data for the air conditioning equipments using Expanded AMeDAS Weather Data from the year of 1981 to 1995. (3) The method for adding sky luminance and sky radiance data to Expanded AMeDAS Weather Data. (4) The situation of missing data in AMeDAS during the year from 1995 to 2000 and the development of the method of interpolating and estimating them. This research is necessary as a first step for the work of making Expanded AMeDAS Weather Data for the 5 years. (5) The ratio of substituted, estimated, and observed values which are included in the Standard Expanded AMeDAS Weather Data of all 842 sites in Japan.