| Project/Area Number |
13460076
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
林産学
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
IMAYAMA Nobuhiro Shizuoka University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30022213)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEGIWA Hiroyuki Wakayama University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30135826)
MIYAKAWA Hidetoshi Aichi Kyoiku University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (30181986)
YAMASHITA Akinori Shimane University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40032594)
TANIGUCHI Yoshiaki Nara Kyoiku University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50240859)
SHIBAKI Kuniya Hokkaidou Kyoiku University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90113670)
河合 康則 山形大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80161272)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Wood / Manufacturing Education / School Education / Life-lone learning / Teaching materials / Regional human resources / Manufacturing Contest / International comparative study / 教具 |
| Research Abstract |
We, all researchers have created a Manufacturing Contest in junior high school around Japan, and it has been continuing successfully on the track yearly. The contests of prefecture and regional level are also progressed massively year and year. On the school education, we had new suggestions about teaching materials, teaching equipments, jigs and curriculums, leading to teaching teaching materials, materials development of manufacturing education on the Life subject and the Integrated subject in elementary school. On the life-long learning, we had a good job at the parents-child event and woodworking culture school and also at the utilization of Izumo-Science Facility and etc.. On the regional human resources, we suggested on the utilization for Manufacturing Education using wood by results of wood-industry facilities. On the rational of teaching-learning, we suggested the framework of educational system on the Manufacturing Education using wood. On the international comparative study, we conducted the research for Taiwan and the USA such as observing a Manufacturing Contest at the ITEA, and a Engineering Contest, then we made a report of problems and assessment methodology on it. As mentioned above, we have accomplished many results fruitfully as the first thing, a suggestion on the manufacturing contest of domestic junior high school by the three year term study.