| Project/Area Number |
13460100
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Makoto Kumamoto University, Law Faculty, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (80123800)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUNO Sadao Kumamoto University, Literature F., Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40197877)
MARUYAMA Sadami Kumamoto University, Literature F., Professor, 文学部, 教授 (00039968)
YANAKA Mamoru Kumamoto University, Education F., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70140952)
IWAOKA Nakamasa Kumamoto University, Law F., Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70136711)
YOSHIDA Isamu Kumamoto University, Law F., Professor, 法学部, 教授 (50037074)
内田 和実 (財)九州経済調査協会, 主任研究員
秋吉 貴雄 熊本大学, 法学部, 助教授 (50332862)
山本 嘉人 独立行政法人農業技術研究機構, 農業研究センター, 主任研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | tourism / Tourism in China / Commons / Green Life / Dacha / Lifestyle Entrepreneur / Amenity Mover / Richt of Access / 農林地保全 / 農林地の多角利用 / グリーン・ホリデー / 入会権 / 公共政策 / 阿蘇 / 草原 / 景観 / NPO / 農林地 / 入会地 / ボランティア / グラウンドワーク / グリーンツーリズム |
| Research Abstract |
To find a new system of agriculture-forestry land use and regional public policy in Japan, I have researched green tourism and lifestyle entrepreneur. Research results are summarized 3 parts. 1.New trend of Japanese tourism is to find the new meaning of life purpose. Sight seeing is not so much important now, green-eco tourism has become more important. We must study by Chinese policy of tourism. 2.We must appreciate the commons right of land. In bubble age, the property right of Land is all, common and access right of land was neglected. Now, some trust of farmland were established to promote the green-lifestyle in Japan. Russian DACHA is so interesting. 3.To restore the rural area, we must study western countryside policy. Lifestyle entrepreneur and community business in American and euro countries is so wonderful.