The Research of the Area Remote Learning Support System which it made use of a Cable Network for
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13480050
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOita Prefectual College of Arts and Culture
Principal Investigator
MIYAKE Masataro  OITA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE, Department of Information and Communication Studies, Professor, 情報コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (50107017)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) BEPPU Minako  OITA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE, Assistant Professor (2002, 2003), 情報コミュニケーション学科, 助教授 (20353203)
YOSHIKAWA Takashi  OITA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE, Professor (2001), 情報コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (40249678)
KORIDA Kazuyoshi  OITA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE, Professor, 情報コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (90107839)
MIURAI Moriyasu  Osaka Kyoiku University, faculty of education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70040730)
YOSHIOKA Takashi  OITA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE, Assistant Professor, 情報コミュニケーション学科, 講師 (40321327)
FUJITA Aya  OITA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE OF ARTS AND CULTURE, Assistant Professor, 情報コミュニケーション学科, 助教授 (50300489)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsCable network / Area remote education / Teaching-Learning System / Learning support / Learning environment / Interface / Physiology Response / 模擬授業
Research Abstract
There is this research in explaining the next in the support system of the at-home learning which the image transmission which it made use of a cable network forand two-way communication were passed through.
(1) Develop the support system of the at-home learning which the image transmission which it made use of a cable network forand two-way communication were passed through.
(2) Explain a matter of at-home learning support system by the analysis of remote learn learner and leader's physiology response.
(3) Learning support explains how to have it by analyzing remote learn learner and leader's behavior and a remark and researching.
(4) Monitor communication with the learner in remote learning and the leader, and explain a method with the good interface of the operation.
Show the outline of the result of this research in the following.
1. The remote guidance system which it made use of a cable network for was constructed. The at-home learning guidance support video system which consisted of t … More he video blenders and so on which could compose a video camcorder and an answer question two-way communication personal computer from the at-home learner these images and a response as a subject stimulus so that it can send an education information image from the classroom and the practice room was developed.
2. The simulation experiment of the learning support which it made use of a cable network system for was done. It was divided into the learner post in the classroom space when this campus was different learning guidance post (university instructor) and remote learning support was tested. There is a subject in the professor behavior of the professor person to the learning behavior of the learner in remote learning and the sympathy thought side about the learning activities and the guidance activities as a result to record it and to do a class analysis and to record it on the video.
3. It investigated by using the video and the image map, and it was analyzed about teacher's and learner's behavior and a remark and thinking. The difference wasn't recognized between the usual interview-type classes as a result. This can be thought to do similar thinking. You must understand that difference is only seen based on mentioning above on the will side.
4. Question answer management by the remote education and the development of software for the record were done. A statistical total system was developed by the improvement of the interface, the response analyzer which used a network. It is a stage of application of an examination. It is a future subject to improve it in the thing which is easier to spend. Less