Project/Area Number |
13480051
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tokyo National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
ICHIMURA Hiroshi Tokyo National College of Technology, Department of Computer Science, Professor, 情報工学科, 教授 (10176307)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAI Sanshiro Shizuoka University, Faculty of Information, Professor, 情報学部, 助教授 (70170553)
AONO Masahiro Tokyo National College of Technology, Department of Computer Science, Professor, 情報工学科, 教授 (30342471)
SUZUKI Masato Tokyo National College of Technology, Department of Computer Science, Associate Professor, 情報工学科, 助教授 (50290721)
NAKAJIMA Michio Kurashiki University of Science and The Arts, Professor, 産業科学技術学部, 教授 (40164173)
YOSHIDA Kouji Kurashiki University of Science and The Arts, Professor, 産業科学技術学部, 教授 (80341171)
堀内 征治 長野工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (10043035)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | Internet / Real-time Remote Correction Instruction / Distributed Database / HTML map link / synchronized Browser / 共分散データベース / HTMLマップリンク / 遠隔教育 / 右脳的遠隔教育 / ペン字・書道 / 芸術分野遠隔教育 / 美形・躍動感の客観評価 / マルチメディア |
Research Abstract |
The results obtained from the research are as follows: 1.The planning, implementation and evaluation of real-time distance instruction system for correction through use of the internet 2.The collection of the function of automatic evaluation for balanced styles of various characters such as hiragana and kanji, and the planning and evaluation of the KR-style interface for disciples 3.The collection of characters written by historically-famous calligraphers and the basic research on their characters as standard models 4.The research on Ren-men in calligraphy, which means 'balanced combination or connection of each character' and the basic research on automatic generation of standard strings of characters as models through use of the computer