| Project/Area Number |
13480053
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
MUROHASHI Harumitsu Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00182147)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOROTOMI Takashi Sakushin-gakuin University, professor(Vice-chancellor), 人間文化学部, 教授 (60003951)
KATAYAMA Junichi Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 助教授 (80211845)
TAMURA Mamoru Hokkaido University, Research institute for electronic science, Professor, 電子科学研究所, 教授 (80089888)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | developmental disabilities / learning disabilities / ADHD / cognition and learning / event related potential / near infrared spectroscopy / cognitive trait / support method / 発達障害 / 自閉症 / 読み障害 / 到達運動 / 行動抑制 / 空間周波数特性 / ダウン症 / 脳血流反応 / 視知覚処理過程 / 作業記憶 / ギャンブル課題 |
| Research Abstract |
This research was performed to analyze cognitive and learning processes and develop the support methods of learning for children with mildly developmental disabilities. Analysis of the processes and some development of the methods were performed as follows, (1) analysis of the processes for visual stimulus change (2) basic analysis of near infrared spectroscopy (3) analysis of adaptation processes in reaching for children with learning disabilities (4) analysis of behaviors in gambling task and time estimation task for children with ADHD (5) analysis of sequential learning for children with learning disabilities and the development of training methods for writing Kanji (6) analysis of reading and spelling in English and development training program for a Japanese boy with reading disorder (7) analysis of sympathy for university students by event related potentials and analysis of heart rate for children with autism (8) analysis of behavioral inhibition processes for university students and ADHD adults by functional MRI