| Project/Area Number |
13480058
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Takeyoshi (2003) Joetsu University of Education, associate professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90199878)
西野 範夫 (2001-2002) 上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (50121520)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Kimiharu Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Education, professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (60113669)
UENO Naoki Musashi Institute of Technology, Fuculty of Environmental and informations, professor, 環境情報学部, 教授 (40124177)
NUNOKAWA Kazuhiko Joetsu University of Education, associate professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (60242468)
MORO Yuji University of Tsukuba, Institute of Psychology, associate professor, 心理学系, 助教授 (50157939)
NISHIZAKA Aug Meiji Gakuin University, Faculty of Sociology and Social Work, professor, 社会学部, 教授 (80208173)
松本 健義 上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90199878)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | learning process / formation of learning / interaction / logic of act of a body / learning and living each other / clinical process of learning / clinical counseling of learning / clinical curriculum for children's learning / 相互行為・相互作用 |
| Research Abstract |
The a radical crisis in children is not a drop in scholastic ability but is decrease of living a fresh life by zest for living that is bases for learning in children today. Also it is the crisis of decrease of opportunities of learning with other people each other. We took the above-mentioned recognition and pushed forward a study as follows. (a)Children work on a thing and activity and other people while letting the logic and logic of act of a body act generally and feel it and think and show it and make them and a process to generate meaning by interacting clear. (b)By taking in the following phenomenological psychology, theory of situated approaches in learning, conversational psychology, interaction analysis, I practiced clinical analysis of the process of children's learning, and made clear both the curriculum and the educational practices corresponding to a process of children's learning and a general method of educational practice for teachers. As a result I got the following result. 1.The basics of children's "learning-intellect" are a process to generate "the world of event(relationship=meaning)" in interacting with things, their experiences, other people by working their logics of acts mediated with signs and tools. We call it "clinical process of learning". 2.We developed educational practices on support for the process of children's learning using logic of acts and making "the world of event" with other people. We called it as "clinical counseling of learning". 3.When teacher's "clinical counseling of learning" correspond to "clinical process of learning" of children, both teacher and children can generate basic "learning-intellect" through making "the world of event" together. We called as "clinical curriculum for children's learning" those collaborative process of education practice between children and teacher. By those basic learning curriculum, children can learn, and live now here, and toward to their future.