Project/Area Number |
13480102
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
情報システム学(含情報図書館学)
Research Institution | SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAEGASHI Jyunki SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY, DEP. OF INFORMATICS, PROF., 情報学部, 教授 (30006358)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKUBO Naoki KINNKI UNIVERSITY, DEP. OF JUNIOR COLLEGE, PROF., 短期大学部, 教授 (40206925)
ANDO Masato THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF JAPANESE LITERATURE, DEP. OF HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS, PROF., 史料館, 教授 (90113422)
SHIRAI Yasuto SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY, DEP. OF INFORMATICS, ASSISTANT PROF., 情報学部, 助教授 (40216172)
SHIMAO Arata TAMA ART UNIVERSITY, DEP. OF ART, PROFESSOR, 美術学部, 教授 (80170926)
TAKAYAMA Masaya KETO UNIVERSITY, DEP. OF LITERATURE, PROF., 文学部, 教授 (50118965)
水嶋 英治 科学技術館, 企画開発部, 次長
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
Keywords | WIDE RANGE / WIDE RANGE SHOLARLY FIELDS / ARCHIVES / DOCUMENNT / ARCHIVE MATERIALS / LIBLARY / MUSEUM / 博物館 / 広領域 / 資料情報 / データベース / 情報検索 / 分野横断 |
Research Abstract |
We have produced research activations as following for bringing to a conclusion, evaluating, and planning the future research on our research project. (1)Collaboration System : We have made up the collaboration system with specialits of wide range of scholarly fields. (2)Activation of Research Meeting:(a)We have opened the research meetings at 4 times including the research investigation. (b)We have held an open symposium(Arcives in informatitiz and internationariz). (3)Reseach Investigation at foreign countries and domestic : Mrs C.OGAWA have joined the 37th. International Achival Committee in CAPETOIYN. We have investigated to NHK ARCHIVES in KAWAGUTI. (4)Development of Information System Mr H.KUJIRAI have developed the CRM proto-type system and J.YAEGASHI and Y.SHIRAI have developed the Server system, XML conversion system, and GIS mapping system. (5)Research results and Aspect of Future Research We have made clear analogies and differences the arcive materials in wide range of scholarly field, especialy the objects on Library sciences, Archibes and Museum. We will expande and develope to the more wide range objects based on our these results.