Development of GIS Package for Total Planning Analysis for Land Use ,Transportation and Environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13555142
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section展開研究
Research Field 交通工学・国土計画
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
MIYAMOTO Kazuaki  Center for Northeast Asian Studies, Professor, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (90150284)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UCHIDA Takashi  Osaka City University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (60203535)
TSUTSUMI Morito  University of Tokyo, Department of Civil Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 助教授 (70292886)
SHIMIZU Eihan  University of Tokyo, Department of Civil Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学系研究科, 教授 (50196507)
SUGIKI Nao  Gunma University, Faculty of Engjneering, Research Assistant, 工学部, 助手 (30322019)
KITADUME Keiichi  Kansai University, Faculty of Engineering, Lecturer, 工学部, 専任講師 (50282033)
大伴 真吾  朝日航洋株式会社, 空間情報事業本部・システム開発部・ATOM開発課, 課長(研究職)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsGIS / Land Use Model / 地理情報システム / 空間データ補間 / 配車配送計画問題 / 空間分布適合度指標
Research Abstract
In this study, the model system which has the feature in data management / input-and-output system especially was developed. This model system is based on GIS which associates many subjects spatially and can treat the data for each subject and small area in consideration of mutual connection of land use, transportation, and environment.
At the existing model, input-and-output data was able to be treated only in the form where it specialized in the model system to the model system with specific structure.
It is possible for the model system proposed by this research to create input data required for each model system to a different model system from the data which is in the basis of a unific platform using GIS to an analysis person, and to build a model. By using the conversion technique which can catch the characteristic of space data in detail, these data conversion became possible to treat as exact input-and-output data.
Moreover, while applying the developed model to the actual city and verifying validity of the data conversjon method and the parameter presumption method by the accuracy evaluation for actual city data, the time unit of a model step performed sensitivity analysis of the influence which it has on a result.