Project/Area Number |
13555162
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 展開研究 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHINO Hisaya Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., Engineering, Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (80150267)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYAMA Hirobumi Hokkaido Univ., Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (80301935)
KOHRI Kimiko Utsunomiya Univ., Engineering, Associate Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教授 (20153504)
YOSHIDA Harunori Kyoto Univ., Engineering, Professor, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00144337)
NAGAI Tatuo Osaka City Univ., Environmental Design, Lecturer, 生活科学研究科, 講師 (00316001)
NOBE Tatsuo Kogakuin Univ., Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40338273)
奥宮 正哉 名古屋大学, 理工総合研究センター, 助教授 (30160815)
宇田川 光弘 工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (00133314)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | New Air Conditioning System / building thermal mass storage system / design of window systems / design method of energy conservation / earth tube / operation method of HVAC systems / 空調実測 / 空調システム / エアフローウィンドウ / プッシュプルウィンドウ / 躯体蓄熱 / 放射冷暖房 / 室内熱環境 |
Research Abstract |
This study examines evaluation methods or calculation methods for the design of a wide variety of new HVAC systems in order to confirm space thermal comfort and energy conservation. 1. A estimation method of the expected retrieved energy due to the operation of building thermal mass storage systems was propose for HVAC system design. 2. New cooling systems using the ceiling integrated with cooling coils or cooling panels were proposed and quantified the system cooling performances and the effects on the thermal environment. 3. A new task-ambient air-conditioning with task units that provides isothermal airflow was proposed and examined the effects on the human thermal comfort. 4. A simplified evaluation method of window side radiant environment for the design of window systems in glass buildings and the values of thermal performances for various windows were presented. 5. A evaluation method of natural ventilation systems considering moisture absorption/desorption was proposed. And a design method of earth tube was proposed. 6. Optimal operation methods of HVAC systems and their effects were examined. 7. A integrate assessment method for planning of energy conservation buildings was proposed.