| Project/Area Number |
13555279
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
ASHIDA Yuzuru KYOTO UNIV., Grad. Sch. of Eng., Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (60184165)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Kozo TOKYO UNIV., Grad. Sch. of Eng., Professor, 工学系研究科, 教授 (60322038)
ROKUGAWA Syuichi TOKYO UNIV., Grad. Sch. of Eng., Professor, 工学系研究科, 教授 (50183710)
MATSUOKA Toshifumi KYOTO UNIV., Grad. Sch. of Eng., Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (10303851)
NAKAO Shinsuke National Ins. of AIST., Senior Researcher, 主席研究員
WATANABE Toshiki NAGOYA UNIV., Grad. Sch. of Eng., Associate Professor, 環境学研究科, 助教授 (50210935)
藤田 和男 東京大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (40272398)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | Production prediction / Two-phase relative permeability data / Miscibility / Slim tube test / Surface deformation / thermal expansion / Fracture interval / Pressure changing test / SAGD法 / オイルサンド / 流体流動シミュレータ / モニタリング / 3相相対浸透率 / Stone Model / サイナソイダル・テスト |
| Research Abstract |
We developed the simulation technique in order to improve the efficiency in oilsand SAGD production plant. (1) Development of technique of production prediction simulation. (2) Discussion of behavior of miscibility formation by sour gas injection (3) Estimation of surface deformation by steam injection (4) Monitoring of mobiability in fracture type reservoirs Above studies confirmed that it is very important for SAGD production prediction to select proper three phase relative permeability model. We built the multi-component flow model to simulate slim tube test in order to estimate the minimum miscibility pressure. From the simulation results we are able to evaluate the increasing of efficiency of replacement in slim tubes by increasing of Hydrosulfide. We also find the difference of process of forming miscibility between under a condition of high pressure and under that of high density of hydrosulfide. We are able to evaluate the efficiency of SAGD method by estimating the behavior of steam injected into subsurface by monitoring the surface deformation. To estimate the space and amount of thermal expansion by steam injection, we carried out basic laboratory and numerical experiments. In order to estimate optimal average fracture interval, numerical studies of pressure changing test under controlling of volume and frequency of fluid are carried out. We discussed injection frequency and hydro parameters for pressure changing between injection wells and monitoring wells. This method is applied to test data of sinusoidal fluid volume in the thermal area in Mori, Hokkaido, and to continuous restored data in Fukuro and Sumikawa area in Akita. We found the media between wells is fracture typed and estimated the average fracture interval.