| Project/Area Number |
13557195
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
| Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Shln Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences Associate Professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教授 (00222472)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAZEKI Osamu Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences Professor, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (80142751)
木村 榮一 広島大学, 医学部, 教授 (30034010)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | intracellular signal transduction / kinase / phosphorylated protein / molecularly imprinting / polymer / zinc complexes / HPLC / リン酸化蛋白質 / 亜鉛鎖体 |
| Research Abstract |
We have synthesized solid-phase MI (molecularly imprinted) polymer by polymerization reaction of the 2:1 complex of Zn^<2+>-cyclen complex having a styryl group and phenyl phosphate (PP^<2->) in 2001. In 2002, we examined separation of phosphate derivatives by HPLC using PP-MI (phenyl phosphate-MI) column synthesized as mentioned above. It was found that PP-MI (phenyl phosphate-MI) column and Zn^<2+>-cyclen-supported column are effective for descrimination of nucleotides (phosphate derivatives of nucleosides) from nucleosides.