| Project/Area Number |
13558051
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Norio (2002) KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Professor, 防災研究所, 教授 (00026296)
亀田 弘行 (2001) 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (80025949)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMEDA Hiroyuki Earthquake Disaster Mitigation Research Center, National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention, Director, 地震防災フロティア研究センター, センター長 (80025949)
KAKUMOTO Shigeru Kawasaki Laboratory, Earthquake Disaster Mitigation Research Center, National Research Institute for Earth Science and Disaster Prevention, Team Leader, 地震防災フロティア研究センター・川崎ラボラトリー, チームリーダー
YOSHIKAWA Koji Meijo University, Faculty of Urban Science, Associate Professor, 都市情報学部, 助教授 (80220599)
TANAKA Satoshi KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Research Associate, 防災研究所, 助手 (90273523)
HATAYAMA Michinori KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Disaster Prevention Research Institute, Research Associate, 防災研究所, 助手 (10346059)
岡田 憲夫 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (00026296)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | Risk-Adaptive Regional Management Information System / Introduction to Local Government / Regional Community / Spatial Temporal GIS / 自治体業務分析 |
| Research Abstract |
Based on the experience of recovery support activity in Nagata Ward Office after Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake, we have been developing spatial temporal information system, DiMSIS which satisfy RARMIS (Risk-Adaptive Regional Management Information system) concept. In this research, we have developed the prototype application system for normal and emergency activity in local government and regional community using DiMSIS. 5 local governments (Nagata Ward in Kobe city, Fuchu Town in Toyama Pref., Chizu Town in Tottri Pref., Shirakawa Town in Gifu Pref, and Ducze City in Turkey) ware introduced the system as case studies. As results of these case studies, we got a lot of knowledge about the way to introduce the system. We have held two workshops in Fuchu town and Ducze city, and had demonstrations in disaster drills in Nagata ward office and Fuchu town office. And our developed system have been using in some local government in effective normal activity.