| Project/Area Number |
13558068
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 展開研究 |
| Research Field |
環境影響評価(含放射線生物学)
| Research Institution | Setsunan University |
Principal Investigator |
OHTA Souichi Setsunan University, Faculty of pharmaceutical Sciences, Associate Professor, 薬学部, 助教授 (10213729)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NUKAO teruyuki Setsunan University, Faculty of pharmaceutical Sciences, Research Assistant, 薬学部, 助手 (20288971)
AOZUSA osamu Setsunan University, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Research Assistant, 薬学部, 助手 (20248066)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
| Keywords | soxlet extraction / PCDD / PCDF / dioxin / Environment / One-day analysis / ultrasonic extraction / flush chromatography / ソックスレ抽出法 / ダイオキシン1日分析システム / 未燃炭 / 超音波還流抽出 / ソックスレー抽出 / 高精度迅速分析法 / PCDD / PCDF |
| Research Abstract |
We tried to establish the high accuracy one-day analytical methods for dioxin analogues in the environmental samples. As the result, by the combination of ultrasonic reflux extraction method and flush chromatography for multi-layer column, we succeed to perform the determination of dioxin analogues in the environmental samples like flyashes or soils for only one-day. Therefore, based on this system, it can be analyzed the level od dioxin in many samples.