| Project/Area Number |
13571027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | RIKKYO UNIVERSITY (2002-2003) The University of Tokyo (2001) |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Makoto (2002-2003) Rikkyo University, College of Arts, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90151802)
宮嶌 博史 (2001) 東京大学, 東洋文化研究所, 教授 (20130099)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIMOTO Kazuo Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Letters, Professor, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (00282707)
NAKANISHI Yuji Hukuoka University, Faculty of Humanities, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (50237327)
SHIMA Mutsuhiko Tohoku University, Faculty of Arts and Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (30115406)
SEGAWA Masahisa Tohoku University, The Center for Northeast Asian Studies, Professor, 東北アジア研究センター, 教授 (00187832)
TOMIYAMA Kazuyuki University of the Ryukyus, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (40211403)
上田 信 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (90151802)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | family-line record / Utah genealogy library / Korean genealogy / Vietnam / Amakusa / gravestone / cultural capital / 親族関係 / 家譜 / 家系図 / 墓標 / 東アジア / 中国 / 朝鮮 / 沖縄 / 国際研究者交流 / 社会史 / 社会人類学 / 族譜 / 韓国,中国,ベトナム,モロッコ,米国 |
| Research Abstract |
In the research result report, articles of each research partner and research cooperatbr was written based on the result of the comparative study of family-line record of East Asia over three years. In the article of Shima, family-line record of the Korean possessed by Utah genealogy library was considered. Furthermore, "Genealogy of Ando Gon"(『安東権氏世譜 成化譜』) edited in the 15^<th> century which is the oldest Korean genealogy is analyzed. This result offers the foundation of research of Korean family-line record. Nakanishi advanced research for the family-line record in a southern Vietnamese village. It pointed out that KIN people accepted genealogy as a foreign cultural element, and analyzed how genealogy would be used as equipment of memory. Morimoto advanced analysis of family-line record of Western Asia, and profiled the features of family-line record of East Asia. Tanaka, a research cooperator, introduced the research on the gravestone of Amakusa with the photograph which tells the situation of a spot, and positioned the gravestone into family-line record. Kurahashi showed the new possibility of genealogy analysis based on genealogy of Jiangnan China, taking in the viewpoint of cultural capital. Ueda analyzed semantic attachment of houses or ancestor halls as family-line record left behind to the space of a village based on the fieldwork and the genealogy data.