The Globalization and The Restructuring of Economical and Social System in German and Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13572023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field 経済政策(含経済事情)
Research InstitutionKAGOSHIMA PREFECTURAL COLLEGE
Principal Investigator
ASAHI Kichitaro  Kagoshima Prefectural College, Business and Administration, Associate Prof., 商経学科, 助教授 (70270155)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANGE Haruki  Ehime Uni., Law and Letters, Associate Prof., 人文学部・総合政策学科, 助教授 (20284383)
SUZUKI Hiroyuki  Kochi Uni. Humanity and Economics, Associate Prof, 人文学部, 助教授 (20206527)
KANAYA Yoshihiro  Prof., 商経学科, 教授 (90194894)
YAGI Tadashi  Kagoshima International Uni, Junior College Associate Prof., 短期大学部・情報文化学科, 助教授 (20259774)
NISHIHARA Seiji  Kagoshima International Uni., Junior College Prof., 短期大学部・情報文化学科, 教授 (00198491)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2002
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
KeywordsINTERNATIONAL RESEARCH EXCHANGE / GERMANY : JAPAN / EU / GLOBALIZATION / UNIFIDE CURRENCY / ECONOMIC POLICY / FLEXIBILITY / EMPLOYMENT / ドイツ / 通貨統一 / 労働市場 / 労使関係
Research Abstract
The main results of this research are contents shown below.
-1. Against the Anglo-America-globalization, the trend of EU which is going to make the partial correction of the globalization aiming at prosperity of Europe, and the trend of the German capitalism which searches for the economical hegemony in the inside of it, are producing the classical law of the capitalism beyond the framework of old one-country capitalism-analysis.
-2. It is not carried out on condition that an old <national monopolistic capitalism>-framework is made to disassemble, and it developed as extension of the framework, however the accumulation strategy of Germany have recommended new accumulation in the from which involves in a super-state organization, and should observe just this direction as a basic route of the east expansion of European Union.
-3. The second feature of the accumulation strategy of Germany is that financial capital groups and the government have positioned east part of Germany in the social r … More elation target as experimenting space of a new accumulation strategy. As the pilot model of new systems, they want the technically form as introduction of modular production organization, the building of the infrastructure formation between East Germany and Middle East Europe, the deployment to correction of the framework of the German industrial relations, and after these experiments, they will make East Germany especially the role of spreading it all over the country to produce high productivity and the new conditions of low cost.
-4. Although large-scale unemployment has occurred in such a trend, the recognition to a realistic possibility of many problems that globalization will bring Germany, by labor unions and a leftist party is relative weak, and it is expected that the opinion confrontation with a subsystem and the upper levels of unions or labor party (SPD) will increase from now on.
-5. In the globalization, the German capitalism is declining from the traditional "making a thing"-aimed capitalism to a casino capitalism in. which financial stratagem is trendy, as one in the United States. This globalizing way be able to bring German economic system many unstability. Less