| Project/Area Number |
13572030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
林学
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Yutaka Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Agr., Prof., 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (10002057)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANUMA Kinzaburo Hokkaido Univ., Field Science Center for Northern Biosphere, Prof., 北方生物圏フィールド科学センター, 教授 (00125303)
OWARI Toshiaki Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Agr., Asso. Prof., 大学院・農学研究科, 助手 (00292003)
YAMAMOTO Miho Hokkaido Univ., Grad. School of Agr., Assi. Prof., 大学院・農学研究科, 助手 (10312399)
YAMAKI Kazushige Forestry and Forest Products Research Ins., 主任研究官 (80353895)
OTA Ikuo Kyoto Univ., Grad. School of Agr., Asso. Prof., 大学院・農学研究科, 助手 (00252495)
所 伸一 北海道大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (50133682)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2003
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
| Keywords | forest policy / purpose / mean / EU / France / German / 森林法 / 政策手法 / 比較研究 |
| Research Abstract |
1 We could gain many information about forest policy and environment policy of EU. They are very useful information for Japanese foresters. 2 Many States are now beginning to make reform of forest administration in Germany, owing to deficit State finances and low profitability of forest management. 3 The forest law was reacted in France in 2001. It is very interesting for Japanese foresters. We should gain more information about forest policy and forest management of France. We can get many lessons from them. 4 We researched about the forest certification system in Sweden. Its system is very useful in promoting the sustainable forest management through market system. 5 We researched about nature protection systems in Germany. They are very interesting for us, because agriculture and forestry are practiced in the nature protection area.