| Project/Area Number |
13610108
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KUNO Hiromichi Hokkaido University of Education, Professor, 教育学部・旭川校, 教授 (30271703)
| Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
| Keywords | solution-focused / peer helper / criminal surfer / nonattendance at school / abuse / development disorder / community / clinical ychology / 教育相談 / 教育臨床相談支援室 / ピアヘルピング / 構成的グループエンカウンター / スクールカウンセリング / 地域支援ネットワーク / チーム支援 / 学校不適応 / 非行 / 怠学 / 構成的グループ・エンカウンター / 個別支援ニーズ / 不登校傾向 / スクールカウンセラー / 学校教育心理臨床 / 特性不安 / ソーシャル・サポート / へき地・小規模校 |
| Research Abstract |
The survey we conducted showed that people in the community needed clinical psychological support that was able to cope with various psychological issues such as nonattendance at school, juvenile delinquent, child abuse, development disorders, and the parents from the perspective of highly professional clinical psychology. In order to improve the clinical psychological circumst ances, we have established an institute that supports the children and their parents in the community. The institute we have established has two distinctive features of solution-focused approach and peer helpers. It has made great contributions to both supporting people with various psychological problems and personnel training in the community.