System for supporting children with special needs because of such problems as non-attendence among school, family, and community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 13610111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教育・社会系心理学
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
ISHIKUMA Toshinori  University of Tsukuba, Institute of Psychology, Professor, 心理学系, 教授 (50232278)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ONOSE Masato  Naruto University of Education, College of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (40224290)
Project Period (FY) 2001 – 2003
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2003)
KeywordsStudent Support Team / Cordinaters / School Cunselors / School Psychology / Developmental Disabilities / Cordination Team / Team Work / Network / 不登校 / 拡大援助チーム / 校内支援委員会 / 実践モデル / 役割分担 / コーディネーション / LD(学習障害) / 援助チームシート / 援助資源チェックシート / 援助システム / マネジメント / 家族
Research Abstract
The pupose of this study was to examine how to establish the sytem of supporting children with specail needs such as non-attenndence through team efforts of school staff, family member's, and community. Eight case steadies were conducted and also questionnaires were answered by 99 supporting team members including cordinaters, school couselors, and supporting staff in community agents
Main results include are as follow:
a, To start a student supporting teams ii is necessary for the cordinater to make a decision regarding the necessity of team support to the case and to call team members. b, One of the keys for keeping student support team activities is that the strident support team puroduces action plans for members to do. c, School counselor's act as consultant to cordination teams and student supporting teams