Project/Area Number |
13610118
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KANNO Atsushi TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION, PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (10211187)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASHIMOTO Souichi TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (10292997)
IKEDA Kazunari TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (50293006)
HOSOKAWA Kaori TURUMI UNIVERSITY, WOMEN'S JUNIOR COLLEGE, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 助教授 (50259199)
KOJIMA Michioi NAGASAKI UNIVERSITY, EDUCATION, FULL-TIME INSTRUCTOR (50362827)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | intellectual disabled person / dementia / care program / early assessment system / 痴呆診断 / 加齢 / 治療教育プログラム / 心理学的研究 / ダウン症候群 / 診断システム |
Research Abstract |
There are two purposes in this study. One is the development of the system to discover intellectual disabled person's dementia early and to assess it. The second purpose is the development of the care program. Two results could get it. As for the first result to develop "the intellectual disabled person's dementia early assessment system" composed by "mental assessment function test", "physical assessment function test", "adaptation check list for the person with an intellectual disabilities", appearance aging sign evaluation table" and "behavioral problem check list. And for the second result is two kinds of care programs were developed. Those are a mental function maintenance program and a physical function maintenance program. These two kinds of programs were revised in a facilities execution edition and a family execution edition and the execution edition in the specialized agency, and it was carried out to 5 mentally-disabled persons with dementia. The next research task to judge whether it had any effect took place as an enforced result to program these.