Project/Area Number |
13610120
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | Ochanomizu University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Minako Ochanomizu U., Graduated School of Humanities and Science, Assistant Professor, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 助教授 (20278310)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASAKI Junko Kibi international. U., social welfare, Assistant Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (00330621)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2002
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2002)
Keywords | teacher's fatigue / MBI / roughness of school / support / prevention factor / 教師のバーンアウト / 学校現場の荒れ / スクールカウンセラー実践 |
Research Abstract |
Teacher's mental hygiene becomes worse at the same time with the aggravation of the child's problem. There is a mental sick teacher who takes a leave of absence, too. There is a little research on ruined school, and the teacher's fatigue. This research is examined about the factor of the teacher's fatigue and the mechanism. And, as for the prevention of the teacher's fatigue and the solution plan as well, it is studied medically educationally from the social viewpoint. It found out the following thing as a result of the investigation. (1) Teacher's MBI is caused even if it depends on the everyday happening of the life habit and the study. (2) The teacher of a feeling of the exhaustion that a "It is raised together. " company is not in the workplace is bigger. (3) As for the teacher that lost, escape to the private life was seen with the teacher who felt escape from the work, a feeling of the exhaustion. It is in securing it as a support plan, the internal and external support relations of school 【 the free time 】.