Project/Area Number |
13610169
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
TOYODA Hideki Waseda University, Faculty of Letters, Arts and Sciences, Professor, 文学学術院・文学部, 教授 (60217578)
Project Period (FY) |
2001 – 2004
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2004)
Keywords | covariance structure / structural equation modeling / confirmatory factor analysis / MLE / latent variable / 共分散構造分析 / 一対比較データの解析 / 一般化可能性理論 / 項目反応理論 |
Research Abstract |
This research project, grant -in -aid for scientific research, treated : 1.Analysis of paired comparison data based on design of experiment : Expression using structural equation modeling. 2.Examining reliability of evaluating university teaching : an analysis of four-facets data by generalizability model. 3.Paired comparison analysis by using structural equation modeling : Scheffe's method and its improvements. 4.Structural equation modeling using ability parameters : Analysis in the situation where item parameters have been estimated by item response theory. 5.Construction of a stress reaction scale based in item response model and examination of the developmental process of psychological stress reactions by using test characteristic curves. 6.Behavior genetic analysis of longitudinal intelligence test data on twins. 7.A new group analytic Hierarchy process(AHP) model using structural equation modeling. 8.Item parameter estimation when a test contains different response models.